Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

City of York

City Council

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Meet the Council Members

 

Jeff Pieper

Jeff Pieper has served on the Council since December 2014. His current term expires December 2026. Council Committee assignments are pending.

Contact Jeff by emailing him directly

Jeff Pieper photo

Mat Wagner

Mat Wagner has served on the Council since December 2016.  His current term expires December 2024. Council Committee assignments are pending.

Contact Mat by emailing him directly

Mat Wagner photo

Scott VanEsch

Scott VanEsch has served on the Council since December 2018.  His current term expires December 2026.  Council Committee assignments are pending.

Contact Scott by emailing him directly

Scott VanEsch photo

Jerry Wilkinson

Jerry Wilkinson has served on the Council since December 2020.  His current term expires December 2024.  Council Committee Assignments are pending.

Contact Jerry by emailing him directly

Jerry Wilkinson photo

Tony North

Tony North has served on the Council since December 17, 2020.  His current term expires December 2024.  Council Committee Assignments are pending.

Contact Tony by emailing him directly

Tony North photo

Jennifer Sheppard

Jennifer Sheppard has served on the Council since her appointment in 2021.  Her current term expires December 2024.  Committee assignments are pending.

Contact Jennifer by emailing her directly.

Jennifer Sheppard photo

Stephen Postier

Stephen Postier was elected to the Council in 2022. His current term expires December 2026.  Council Committee assignments are pending.

Contact Stephen by emailing him directly

 

Vicki Northrop

Vicki Northrop was elected to the Council in 2022. Her current term expires December 2026.  Council Committee assignments are pending.

Contact Vicki by emailing her directly